Kirribilli Neutral Bay

Our team

Ministry Team

Paul Dale

Paul Dale

Senior Pastor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Strategy & Vision; Preaching across all gatherings; Pastoring staff & Parish Council; Pastor of 8am & 10am Neutral Bay & 3.30pm Kirribilli; Belonging Course; Funerals.

Ed Yorston

Ed Yorston

Assistant Pastor: Mission

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Pastor of 7pm Kirribilli; Mission: Neighbourhood (Explore courses, outreach and community engagement events, evangelism training); Mission: Nations; Weddings.

James Galea

James Galea

Assistant Pastor: Membership

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Pastor of 8am, 9.45am & 5.30pm Kirribilli; Membership (welcoming systems and integration); Baptisms.

Susan An

Susan An

Assistant Pastor: Women & Scripture

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Pastoral care of women at Neutral Bay and evening women at Kirribilli; Scripture in Schools for Neutral Bay, Middle Harbour & Beauty Point Public Schools; Pastor at 8am & 10am Neutral Bay & 5.30pm & 7pm Kirribilli.

Andrew West

Andrew West

Assistant Pastor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Pastor of 6pm Neutral Bay; Connect Groups and Theological Training

Naomi de Vries

Naomi de Vries

Children's & Youth Pastor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Kids Church; Playtime (Community Playgroup); Bridge Kids (Primary Afterschool Club); Ignite (Youth Group) with Youth P:astor.

Sarah Condie

Sarah Condie

Well-being & Care Director

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Oversight of Well-being & Care ministries, including life stage courses & congregational care teams.

Curtis Smith

Curtis Smith

Music & Gatherings Director

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Facilitation of meaningful worship across gatherings; recruiting, training, resourcing & care of musicians & band leaders.

Viv Chapman

Viv Chapman

Mercy Ministries Co-ordinator

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Mercy ministries (Greenway, James Milson Village, Lansdowne Garden, Appeals)

Ministry Support Team

Liz Hennessey

Liz Hennessey

Office Manager & PA to Senior Pastor - Kirribilli

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Admin; systems & processes; events; infrastructure.

Vicki King

Vicki King

Office Co-ordinator - Neutral Bay

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Admin & service co-ordination.

Camilla Israel

Camilla Israel

Marketing & Communication Co-ordinator

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Facilitate internal and external communication; planning, production & implementation of all marketing materials; database, website & social media management.

Pip Streeter

Pip Streeter

Marketing & Communication Co-ordinator

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Facilitate internal and external communication; planning, production & implementation of all marketing materials; database, website & social media management.

William Ko

William Ko

Bookkeeper - Kirribilli

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Sue Whitehead

Sue Whitehead

Bookkeeper - Neutral Bay

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Interns

Jonny Buiaroski

Jonny Buiaroski

Assists in children's ministry

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Tom James

Tom James

Assists in children's & youth ministry

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Joel Mailei

Joel Mailei

Assists in music & gatherings ministry

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Emma Yin

Emma Yin

Assists in women's & mercy ministry

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Student Ministers

Phillip Morrow (9.45am & 5.30pm Kirribilli)
James Boardman (3.30pm Kirribilli)
Brianna Barltropp  (9.45am & 7pm Kirribilli)
Karina Brabham (10am Neutral Bay & 5.30pm Kirribilli)
Tom Lingerfelter (10am & 6pm Neutral Bay)
 

Parish Council

Wardens and Parish Councillors are elected by the church each year. They oversee the ‘operations’ of the church.

The current Parish Council consists of the following people:

  • Wardens: Ian Campbell, John Collins, Amanda Hunter
  • Parish Council: Roger Burton, Kelly Forde, Josh Kirkwood, Stu Lloyd, Paul Martin, Anna Schofield
  • Nominators: Linda Campbell, Kylie Chisholm, Andrew France, Paul Hewson, Dean Israel

If you have any questions for Parish Council, please speak with one of the Parish Councillors or email the church office and your query will be forwarded on.